Expo WINNERS!!

Artists

ITER Magazine

FRIDAY
 
Best small colors
1. Darthink
2. Picchio-ink for mind
3. Oash Rodriguez
 
Best small B’N’G
1. Fabio-true world tattoo
2. Nicolò Fontana-la haine
3. Alessio Lala-new skin tattoo
 
Best blackwork
1. Gianluca-the black church
2. Manuele Ionni-lover ink black hole
3. Maddalena-little star tattoo
 
Best traditional
1. Mattia giks-fronte del porto
2. Demys Priamo-priamo tattoo
3. Alex-extempora tattoo
 
Best dotwork
1. Matt-aequilibrium tattoo
2. Marco Manzo
3. Sowe-la cosa nostra
 
Best of day
1. Fabio Zanchi-tattoo balù
2. Alessio Lala-new skin tattoo
3. Simone Web-mala calle tattoo
_____
 
SATURDAY
 
Best new traditional
1. Jessica First-vecchia maniera
2. Giulia-ultimi romantici
3. Alex-extempora tattoo
 
Best large colors
1. Vladimir Arhipkin
2. Lukasz Smyku-dead body tattoo
3. Gianluca Artico-fronte del porto
 
Best large B’N’G
1. Antonio-mik ink
2. Walter Montero-montero atelier
3. Mr. Nobody-the pleasure of pain
 
Best tribal
1. Mara porcile
 
Best ornamental
1. Mat-aequilibrium tattoo
2. Daniele Caputo-hoodgang tattoo
3. Emanuela Giordano-new skin tattoo
 
Best avant garde
1. Nicolò Zago-inkedsoul
2. Letizia-black venom tattoo
3. Simon Sock-ultimi romantici
 
Best of day
1. Kamiz tattoo
2. Vincent-diamond tattoo
3. Sergej Bardo-bang bang tattoo
_____
 
SUNDAY
 
Best realistic & portrait colors
1. Damiano Lucidi-eternal city tattoo
2. Manuele-anima nera
3. Michell Barbeiro-art tattoo
 
Best realistic & portrait B’N’G
1. Ivan Pecoraro
2. Nicolò Fontana-la haine
3. William Tucci-korpus domini Roma
 
Best back piece and body suit
1. Andy Phiesta-kings tattoo
2. Marco Tupone-underskin tattoo
3. Welt-yama tattoo
 
Best japanese
1. Alessio Ventimiglia-fronte del porto
2. Piero Walle-shock tattoo
3. Ueo-ueo tattoo
 
Welcome to favelas
1. Francesco Cuomo-eternal city tattoo
 
Best of day
1. El Big-mala calle
2. Sergio-12 lacrimas
3. Lukasz Smyku-dead body tattoo
 
Best of show
1. Vincent-diamond tattoo
2. Alessio Lala-new skin tattoo
3. El Big-mala calle

The Expo